Overview      Program  Speakers    Attendee List        

2024 Spring Meeting Planning Committee

 

Sal Anastasi

Officer-in Charge
Barley Snyder 
Malvern, PA

Kristin Cleveland
Chair
Klarquist Sparkman, LLP
Portland, OR

Ury Fischer
Vice Chair
 Lott & Fischer
Coral Gables, FL

 

 

Ken Adamo
Law Office of KRAdamo

Chicago, IL

Emil Ali
McCabe & Ali, LLP
Cerritos, CA

Ali Anoff
Procter & Gamble Company
Cincinnati, OH

Fouad Badaoui
UNH Franklin Pierce
Concord, NH

Robert Bahr
Maier & Maier, PLC
Great Falls, VA

Thomas Barker
TG Barker Law, PLLC
Washington, DC

Paul Bettridge
Carpmaels & Ransford, LLP
London, England

Sal Bezos
Sterne Kessler Goldstein
& Fox, PLLC
Washington, DC

Felicia Boyd
Norton Rose Fulbright – US
Minneapolis, MN

Erin Block
DeWitt, LLP
Brookfield, WI

Sarah Casey
Goodwin Procter
Los Angeles, CA

Isi Caulder
Bereskin & Parr
Toronto, ON, Canada

Santosh Chari
CPST Intellectual Property
Toronto, ON, Canada

Camille Ciesliga
MaxCyte, Inc
Rockville, MD

Erik Combs
Pirkey Barber, PLLC
San Francisco, CA

Brian Daley
Norton Rose Fulbright
Montreal, QC, Canada

Phil Harris
Holland & Hart, LLP
Denver, CO

Gillian Doucette-Bante
CAS
Galena, OH

Sam Eichner
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw
Pittman, LLP
New York, NY

Karl R. Fink
Fitch Even Tabin & Flannery
Chicago, IL

Brian Gray
Brian Gray Law
Toronto, ON, Canada

Greg Israelsen
WilmerHale
Washington, DC

Lauren Keller
Katzenellenbogen
Knobbe Martens
Irvine, CA

Paul Kitch
Greer Burns & Crain, LTD
Chicago, IL
Joshua Kresh
Antonin Scalia Law School -
George Mason University
Arlington, VA

Barbara Leitao-Johnson
Better Business Bureau
McLean, VA

Zong-Wei (Wade) Lin
W&A Intellectual Property Law
Edmonds, WA

Alice Martin
Barnes & Thornberg, LLP
Chicago, IL

Bryan Meyer
Shook, Hardy & Bacon, LLP
Kansas City, MO

Cyrus Morton
Robins Kaplan
Minneapolis, MN

Jason Murata
Axinn
San Francisco, CA

Kevin Myhre
Barley Snyder
Lancaster, PA

Chris Palermo
Baker Botts, LLP
Austin, TX

Paul Ragusa
Baker Botts, LLP
Peconic, NY

Jocelyn Ram
Broad Institute of MIT
and Harvard
Cambridge, MA

Sofia Santoro
Società Italiana Brevetti
Milan, Italy
Shubhrangshu Sengupta
US Conec Ltd.
Hickory, NC

Barrett Spraggins
Kennedy Lenart
Spraggins, LLP
Austin, TX

Michael Stewart
Fishman Stewart, PLLC
Troy, MI

Christopher Suarez
Steptoe & Johnson
Washington, DC

Brian Trotter
Bishop Rock, LLC
Austin, TX

Nicole Wanty
Klarquist Sparkman, LLP
Tampa, FL

Kristyn Webb
Fishman Stewart, PLLC
Troy, MI

Stanton D. Weinstein
Fort Washington, PA

Frank West
Oblon
Alexandra, VA